You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 3206D MSO

PC USB Oscilloscope, PicoScope 3000, 2+16 Channel, 200 MHz, 1 GSPS, 512 Mpts, 1.75 ns

PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3206D MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3206D MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3206D MSO
360°
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 3206D MSO
Order Code:
2432910
Also Known As:
PP933
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 3000)

See all from this product range

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

PicoScope 3000 Series USB-powered PC oscilloscopes are small, light, and portable and can easily slip into a laptop bag while offering a range of high-performance specifications. These oscilloscopes offer 2 or 4 analogue channels and a built-in function / arbitrary waveform generator.
  • USB 3.0 connected and powered
  • Serial decoding and mask testing as standard
  • Windows, Linux and Mac compatible
  • PicoScope6 downloadable software available
  • 100,000 waveforms per second
  • Arbitrary waveform generator
  • 16 channel logic analyzer

Applications

Test & Measurement, Maintenance & Repair, System Monitoring

Contents

PicoScope 3206D MSO, TA386 One 200 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 8 x Red, 2 x Black, Pack of 10, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we have calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PP933
Best Seller

17 total stock globally Need more?

17 UK stock available for 5-8 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$2,593.50 ( $2,852.85  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $2,593.50 ($2,852.85)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --