You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

GYPRO3300

MEMS Gyroscope, Digital, Yaw, ± 300°/s, 4.75 V, 5.25 V, LCC

TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
TRONICS GYPRO3300
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
TRONICS TRONICS
Manufacturer Part No:
GYPRO3300
Order Code:
2916930
Also Known As:
3-G3300-A0
Technical Datasheet:
GYPRO3300   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

GYPRO® product line is a new generation of Micro-ElectroMechanical Systems (MEMS) angular rate sensor specifically designed for demanding applications. The MEMS transducer is manufactured using Tronics proprietary vacuum wafer-level packaging technology based on micro-machined thick single crystal silicon. The integrated circuit (IC) provides a stable primary antiphase vibration of the 'drive' proof masses, thanks to electrostatic comb drives. When the sensor is subjected to a rotation, the Coriolis force acts on the 'sense' proof masses and forces them into a secondary anti-phase movement perpendicular to the direction of drive vibration, which is itself counter-balanced by electrostatic forces. The sense closed loop operates as an electromechanical ΣΔ modulator providing a digital output. This output is finally demodulated using the drive reference signal.
  • Digital angular rate sensor with SPI interface
  • Angular rate measurement around Z-axis (yaw)
  • ±300°/sec input range
  • Ultra low noise
  • Excellent bias instability
  • 24bit angular rate output
  • Embedded temperature sensor for on-chip or external temperature compensation
  • Built-in Self-Test
  • 5V single supply voltage
  • Low operating current consumption:25mA
  • CLCC 30 package: 19.6mm x 11.5mm x 2.9mm
  • Weight: 2grams

Applications

Instrumentation, Mechanical, Aerospace, Marine, Oil & Gas

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Digital

:
Yaw

:
± 300°/s

:
4.75V

:
5.25V

:
LCC

:
30Pins

:
10000LSB/°/sec

:
-

:
-

:
MSL 1 - Unlimited
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (4)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

3-G3300-A0
Best Seller

1 total stock globally Need more?

1 UK stock available for 5-8 business days delivery

$897.93 ( $987.72  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $897.93 ($987.72)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $880.66 ($968.73)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ $878.27 ($966.10)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --