You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

1-2835697-0

Fibre Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9µm / 125µm, LC Duplex-LC Duplex, 10 m

New

TE CONNECTIVITY 1-2835697-0
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
1-2835697-0
Order Code:
3779227

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
LC Duplex

:
LC Duplex

:
6Fibres

:
Singlemode

:
10m

:
9µm / 125µm

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

Multi-fibre cable assemblies provide high signal and data connectivity through only one cable to connect multiple units in the field instead of one assembly for each. This can allow for space savings within densely populated applications. The new multi-fibre cable assemblies use bend-insensitive fibre G.657.A2 material and a bayonet style locking feature that provides positive feedback to the operator when fully mated. This allows for easy, fool-proof installation and reliable performance. These reliable, high quality, rugged cable assemblies can be used in harsh environments. High speed signals are routed together through one cable to connect multiple units in the field instead of one assembly for each unit also providing assembly time savings. Cable bend insensitive fibre G657 allows for fast, easy fool-proof installation.
  • Economic upgrade solution
  • Efficiency and reliable in design
  • Long-lasting in harsh environments
  • Reliable, high quality, rugged cable assemblies can be used in harsh environments
  • Waterproof (to IP65), dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • UL, CPR compliant design for universal global use without requiring upgrading customer applications

Available for back order

Please note that this product is not in stock

You may place a pre-order by clicking the button or register your interest by clicking the link

Register your interest here

$288.81 ( $317.69  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $288.81 ($317.69)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
5+ $288.69 ($317.56)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
50+ $282.92 ($311.21)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --