You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 3404D

PC USB Oscilloscope, PicoScope 3000, 4 Channel, 70 MHz, 1 GSPS, 128 Mpts, 5 ns

PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 3404D
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 3404D
Order Code:
2460221
Product Range
PicoScope 3000
Also Known As:
PP963
Technical Datasheet:
PICOSCOPE 3404D   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 3000)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
PicoScope 3000

:
4 Channel

:
70MHz

:
1GSPS

:
128 Mpts

:
5ns

:
PicoScope 3404D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

:
5 Years

:
USB

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The PICOSCOPE 3404D is a 4-channel 70MHz PC Oscilloscope offers the high-performance specifications required by engineers in the lab or on the move. The PicoScope 3000 series PP963 oscilloscope offers 4 analog channels. The flexible, high-resolution display options enable you to view and analyze each signal in fine detail. Operating together with the PicoScope 6 software, this device offers an ideal package for many applications, including embedded systems design, research, test, education, service and repair.
  • Small, lightweight and portable
  • Deep buffer memory up to 512 MS
  • 1GS/s real-time sampling
  • Fast waveform updates
  • Built-in arbitrary waveform generator
  • USB 3.0 connected and powered
  • Automatic measurements
  • Mask limit testing
  • Advanced triggers
  • Serial decoding
  • Math channels
  • Spectrum analyzer

Applications

Test & Measurement, Embedded Design & Development, Hobby & Education, Maintenance & Repair

Contents

PicoScope 3404D, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA155 USB3 Cable, 1.8m, PS011 AC Power Adaptor 5V, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we have calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PP963
Best Seller

Available for back order

Deliveries start from 2/08/23

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Notify me when back in stock

$1,784.10 ( $1,962.51  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $1,784.10 ($1,962.51)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --