You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO

PC USB Oscilloscope, Digital Triggering, PicoScope 2000, 2+16 Channel, 50 MHz, 1 GSPS, 32 Mpts

PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
PICO TECHNOLOGY PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
PICOSCOPE 2206B MSO
Order Code:
253548001
Also Known As:
PQ009
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (PicoScope 2000)

See all from this product range

Product Information


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

This PicoScope 2000 series is a general purpose pocket-size PC oscilloscope. The A versions provide the lowest cost 2 & 4 channel models, whereas the B versions offer deep memory, higher bandwidths, and MSO models which add 16 digital channels. All models include a built-in, easy to use, Arbitrary Waveform Generator, and a Spectrum Analyzer mode to view signals in the frequency domain.The PicoScope software provides advanced maths, filters, mask testing, complex triggers, automated measurements, and resolution enhancement. Also standard with the downloadable software are a wide range of serial bus decodes, including RS232/422/485, CAN, I2C, SPI and many more.
  • USB2 connected and powered
  • Full-feature oscilloscope
  • Arbitrary Waveform Generator standard
  • Serial Bus Decodes standard
  • Spectrum Analyser mode standard
  • Mixed Signal Oscilloscope (MSO) versions adds 16 digital channels

Applications

Test & Measurement, Electronics Design

Contents

PicoScope 2206B MSO, TA375 One 100 MHz Passive Probe Per Channel 1:1, 10:1 Switchable, BNC, TA207 USB2 Cable, 1.2m, TA136 Digital Interface Cable, TA139 Digital Test Clips 16x Red & 4x Black, Quick Start Guide

Footnotes

Software and user manuals available from: https://www.picotech.com/downloads. In addition, we have calibration services for this product. Choose from a Standard Certificated Service or an internationally recognised UKAS accredited calibration. Visit our calibration service page for more details.

Also Known As

PQ009

24 total stock globally Need more?

4 AU stock available for 1-2 business days delivery
2 SG stock available for 5-6 business days delivery
18 UK stock available for 5-8 business days delivery

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

$900.70 ( $990.77  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $900.70 ($990.77)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --