You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IGO60R070D1AUMA1

Gallium Nitride (GaN) Transistor, 600 V, 31 A, 0.055 ohm, 5.8 nC, PG-DSO-20-85, Surface Mount

INFINEON IGO60R070D1AUMA1
×
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IGO60R070D1AUMA1
Order Code:
2981531
Product Range
CoolGaN
Also Known As:
IGO60R070D1, SP001300362
Technical Datasheet:
IGO60R070D1AUMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (CoolGaN)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

Infineon launches a GaN enhancement mode high electron mobility transistor (e‑mode HEMT) portfolio with industry‑leading field performance, enabling rugged and reliable systems at an attractive overall system cost. CoolGaN™ transistors are built with the most reliable GaN technology and are tailor‑made to deliver the market's highest efficiency and density levels in switched mode power supplies. The application‑based qualification approach extends beyond that of other GaN products in the market.

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
600V

:
31A

:
0.055ohm

:
5.8nC

:
PG-DSO-20-85

:
Surface Mount

:
20Pins

:
CoolGaN

:
MSL 3 - 168 hours
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IGO60R070D1, SP001300362
Packaging type Re-reel

803 total stock globally Need more?

803 UK stock available for 5-8 business days delivery

$44.45 ( $48.90  Inc. GST)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (Incl GST) Your Price
 
 
1+ $44.45 ($48.90)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
10+ $41.01 ($45.11)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
100+ $38.40 ($42.24)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
800+ $38.38 ($42.22)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --